Lieliskā performance / High Performance

18.00 - 3.00 Riga Art Space, 3 Kungu street RD IKSD and JULIA STOSCHEK FUND

EUNHYE HWANG. NICO VASCELLARI. Performances.

20.00 - 23.00 Riga Art Space, 3 Kungu street RD IKSD and Riga Art Space, curated by Inga Steimane

Sinfonietta Riga. Science. 21 century.

18.00 - 23.50 Concert hall "Riga", Academy of Sciences building, 1 Akadēmijas laukums Sinfonietta Riga

Performance and video exhibition MOUVINSITU

18.00 - 21.00 VEF Palace of Culture, 2 Ropažu street New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Yuri Ancarani Short Film Trilogy

21.00 - 3.00 Cinema “Splendid Palace”, 61 Elizabetes street Biedrība «Kultūras perons» un aģentūra “Eva Allaran&Co”

Neil Beloufa ''World domination''

19.00 - 3.00 Theatre “Daile”, Brīvības street 75 Society “Cultural platform" and agnecy “Eva Allaran&Co” (Paris, France)

French experimental music concert night

21.00 - 3.00 Anglican Church, 2 Anglikāņu street Association for adventurous music and related arts “Sound Forest”

Videography: Space Textures VIII

21.00 - 3.00 Latvian National Library, 3 Mūkusalas street LU Radio NABA

Vision - Daugavgrīva Fortress

19.00 - 23.00 Daugavgrīva fortress, 1b Flotes street (next to the gates of fortress) Association "Bolderājas group”

Word Mountain

19.00 - 3.00 Bastejkalns (park in the northeast of the Freedom Monument, on the opposite side of the channel) LU Radio NABA

Water Light Graffiti

21.00 - 3.00 Opera Square, 3 Aspazijas avenue Society «I DID IT» and agency «Digital Art Internationl» (Paris, France)

SURVIVAL KIT 6. Utopian City

14.00 - 1.00 Wagner Hall, 4 Riharda Vāgnera street Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art

Gaismas freskas uz AB dambja

18.00 - 1.00 Floating art gallery “Noass”, 2 AB dambis Culture and Arts Project "Noass"

Household Cosmos

19.00 - 1.15 Spīķeri quarter, non-governmental theatre "Dirty Deal Teatro”, 12 Maskavas street, building 2 Association “Savienojums”

The Power of Silence

19.00 - 21.00 Cinema “KSuns”, 83/85 Elizabetes street National Film Centre of Latvia

Urban avant-garde

22.00 - 2.30 Vērmanes dārza estrāde Association "I DID IT”

Neibarts. 75 Pearls to Sarkandaugava.

15.00 - 23.00 Sarkandaugava park Between Sarkandaugava un Ceļinieku streets Association "Visual Culture Club”

The Fog

15.00 - 3.00 Spīķeru centrālais laukums un «Café Europa» inovāciju laboratorija, Maskavas iela 8 un 11 RIXC Centre for New Media Culture

Landscapes

18.00 - 20.30 Cinema “Splendid Palace”, 61 Elizabetes street The foundation "Sound Art Fund”

Era Witnesses

19.00 - 23.00 The garden of "Small Guild”, 3/5 Amatu street Riga Cultural and Folk Art center “Small Guild”

«KIM? BLANCHE»

19.00 - 3.00 Kim? Centre for Contemporary Art, 12/1 Maskavas street Association kim?

Trip to the Moon / Le Voyage Dans La Lune

18.00 - 3.00 Cinema "Splendid Palace”, Small hall, 61 Elizabetes street RD IKSD in partnership with French Institute in Latvia

Musical performance - bahian chants

18.00 - 23.00 St. Peter's Church, 19 Skārņu street Riga St. Peter's Church

Night. Uncertain glitter.

18.00 - 1.00 Museum of Jānis Akuraters, 6a Ojāra Vācieša street Writers Museum Society PILS

Life is a movie

18.00 - 3.00 Cinema "Splendid Palace”, 61 Elizabetes street and cinema “K Suns”, 83/85 Elizabetes street Society «Virtual studio URGA»

Shadow games in the windows of Imanta ... and more …

18.00 - 24.00 Culture and leisure center “Imanta", 29 Anniņmuižas avenue Culture and leisure center “Imanta"

Cantata "Breast trembles from love" composed by Juris Kulakovs.

20.00 - 24.00 Kalnciema Quarter, 35 Kalnciema street Ltd. "BC manufaktūra”

Stephan Soudiere photo exhibition

18.00 - 23.00 French Institute in Latvia, 59 Elizabetes street Institute of France in Latvia

Liberty Garden

16.00 - 21.00 Vidzemes market, 90 Brīvības street, the meat pavilion Interdisciplinary art group “Serde”

Worlds belly

19.00 - 24.00 Museum and Gallery of AUL, 11 Novembra krastmala 35 | Creative quartal of AUL, 5 Gaujas street Artists' Union of Latvia

Laughter, dances and Shakespeare

12.00 - 2.00 Veto Magazine cultural bar “The Place", 61 Kr.Valdemāra street Ltd."Veto"

Aina

24.00 - 2.00 The yard of Latvian Artists' Union building, 11. Novembra krastmala 35 Ieva Nagliņa

Workshop of the White Ideas

18.00 - 24.00 Mežaparka, school garden 27 Lībekas street Mežapark's School Support Association

Contemporary dance performance "Love improvisation"

20.00 - 21.00 Vērmaņdārzs, Bastejkalns, Vaļņu un Kaļķu ielas krustojums Culture society of Latvia

Latvian tracery on a textile

18.00 - 1.00 Latvian textile factory, 24 Artilērijas street Ltd. “Latvian textile factory"

The tunnel of living comics

20.00 - 2.00 "ZZ tunnel" or underground pedestrian tunnel between Old Town, t/c "Stockmann" and Riga Coach statio SIA «Underground Media» un Tele2

Mūkusalas Creative Center

19.00 - 3.00 Riga Radio 94.5 fm, 29 Mūkusalas street Latvian Urban Communications Development association

FULL MOON

19.00 - 23.00 Riga Municipality Association's of cultural institutions «Riga Porcelain Museum» Riga Porcelain Museum, 9/11 Kaleju street

Dream Movie Point

19.00 - 23.00 Cultural Bar "Dreams and Cocktails”, 32 Blaumaņa street Cultural Bar "Dreams and Cocktails”

At the highest point of Torņakalns the door are open to everyone

20.00 - 23.00 The Church of Torņakalns, 3/5 Torņakalna street The Church of Torņakalns

Vinyl Garden

21.00 - 5.00 Radio NABA club Nabaklab, 12 Zigfrīda Annas Meierovica boulevard LU Radio NABA

Space.OUT: G.Kurdian (FR) “1999”

21.00 - 23.00 Architecture and media centre H2O 6, 6 Ūdens street RISEBA, Pigeon-Bridge

On the way to the Moon

15.00 - 24.00 Riga 49 pre-school educational institution, 8 Grostonas stree Riga 49 pre-school educational institution

Sound Market

21.00 - 3.00 Vidzeme Market Meat Pavilion, 90 Brīvības street Association "I Did It”

KOYAANISQUATSI #uzjumta

20.00 - 22.00 Galleria Riga 8th floor terrace, 67 Dzirnavu street Ltd. Rooftop Cinema

Space.OUT: RISEBA SHORT FILMS

19.00 - 1.00 Architecture and media centre H2O 6, 6 Ūdens street RISEBA, Pigeon-Bridge

INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION «NATURE IN ART NOUVEAU»

18.00 - 23.00 St. Peter's Church, 19 Skārņu street 19 Museum «Art Nouveau centre in Riga» and «Réseau Art Nouveau Network»

POETRY CONCERT OF BAND SIGMA IN RIGA DOME CATHEDRAL

21.00 - 22.20 Riga Dome Cathedral, 6 Herdera square Public movement «My Dome»

MATTHIEU BOGAERT AND SUPERBE INTERACTIVE. WHO ARE YOU?

20.00 - 3.00 Vidzeme Market Meat Pavilion, 90 Brīvības street Society «I Dit It» and «Superbe SPRL» (Belgium)

URBAN ALPHABET

18.00 - 1.00 Culture summer residence «Esplanāde 2014» Foundation «Rīga 2014» and «Institute of Ideas»

URBAN ALPHABET

18.00 - 1.00 Culture summer residence «Esplanāde 2014» Foundation «Rīga 2014» and «Institute of Ideas»

VAKARIŅAS UZ MĒNESS

21.00 - 2.00 DADCafe, 17 Miera street DADCafe

ON THE WAY TO ART SPACE

15.00 - 6.00 Aktīvākie “Baltā nakts 2014” norišu punkti Бiedrība “Mākslai vajag telpu”

PLANTING IDEAS

11.00 - 23.00 Mūkusalas Art Salon, 42 Mūkuslas street Mūkusalas Art Salon

SURVIVAL KIT 6 PROGRAMME

14.00 - 24.00 Former textile fabric «Bolsevicka», 30 Ganibu dambis Latvian Centre of Contemporary arts

Housewarming at Ziepniekkalns

16.00 - 23.00 50/4 Valdeķu street and 93 Vienības gatve Labas vietas TALKA

-

Show in the map

You need to log in!