“Le Cambrioleur/The Housebreaker”

18.00 - 3.00 Riga Art Space, Large Hall, Kungu Street 3 Riga City Council, Association for the International Diffusion of French Art, ADIAF

Tree of Light. Art of School Students

18.00 - 3.00 Riga Art Space, Intro Hall, Kungu Street 3 Art Education Centre “Trīs krāsas” (Three Colours)

Youth Art and Science Project "Experiments with Beams”

18.00 - 3.00 The Riga Photonics Centre, Šķūņu Street 4. art education centre “Trīs krāsas” (Three colors)

Light Giants in Urban Environment

21.00 - 00.30 Old Town and Doma Square Department of Culture in Education, Culture and Sports Department of the Riga City Council, Society “I Did It"

Skaņu Mežs (“Sound Forest”) during White Night 2015

21.00 - 3.00 Riga Anglican Church, Anglikāņu Street 2A Society of Adventurous Music and Related Arts “Skaņu mežs”

Six minus one head

18.00 - 3.00 Exhibition Hall Arsenāls foyer, Torņa Street 1 Society "Kultūras perons"

Endures One Who Transforms

20.00 - 21.20 Great Guild Hall, Amatu Street 6 orchestra "Riga"

Installation „I don’t Mind Darkness”

18.00 - 3.00 Culture and Folk Art Centre “Ritums”, Jauniela 29a, Riga Culture and Folk Art Centre “Ritums”

Travelling exhibition, lecture and informal debate during harvest celebration “Hands on Urbanism”

18.00 - 1.00 Riga Technical University, Kaļķu Street 1 Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning of the Riga Technical University

Design Films in Mākonis

20.00 - 1.00 Mākonis Cafe, Palasta Street 7 Mākonis | Coffee & Design

Light in the Night

18.00 - 00.00 Premises of the Artists’ Union of Latvia, 11. Novembra krastmala 35 Artists’ Union of Latvia

Cinema on the Wall

18.00 - 1.00 Courtyard of Cinema Splendid Palace, Elizabetes Street 61 Riga Film Museum

Reflection

18.00 - 2.00 Opera Square Bridge, on both sides (Raiņa and Aspazijas Boulevards) Society “I Did It”

Life is Cinema!

19.00 - 4.00 Cinema "K.Suns", Elizabetes Street 83/85 Riga International Film Festival 2ANNAS

When Light Comes to Life: the Birth of Cinema / Quand la lumière s’anime : la naissance du cinéma

17.00 - 00.00 Elizabete Street 59 L’Institut français

Gates of Light

22.00 - 2.00 Tērbatas Street 2F and 2E Coffee Tower

Contemporary Art Festival K(n)it 7 White Night programme

12.00 - 1.00 Former main building of the Latvian National Library, Krišjāņa Barona Street 14 Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art

Light / Darkness

20.00 - 1.30 Book and Culture House NicePlace Mansards, K.Barona Street 21A Book and Culture House NicePlace Mansards

The Netherlands and Philip Glass. New music concerts in the Riga St. Gertrude Old Church

19.00 - 23.00 The Riga St. Gertrude Old Church, Ģertrūdes Street 8 Riga St. Gertrude Evangelical Lutheran Old Church

Gastrovisual and Musical Experiment at Cafe Vieta

21.00 - 2.00 Culture Bar Vieta, Kr. Valdemāra Street 6 SIA “Veto”

Light is Made in Latvia

18.00 - 2.00 Avotu Street 32, Architect workshop Architect Bureau “Arhitekti Ārgaļi”

Stories of Light Mischief

18.00 - 23.00 Riga 49th Nursery School’s grounds, Grostonas Street 8 Riga 49th Nursery School

Contemporary Dance Play “Abi" (Both)

20.00 - 22.45 T/C ORIGO, Stacijas Square 1 Society “I Did It”

Waiting for Light to Return

18.00 - 1.00 Contemporary Art Centre kim?, Maskava Street 12/1, Spīķeri Contemporary Art Centre kim?

Secrets Brought to Light

19.00 - 1.00 Dirty Deal Teatro, Spīķeru Quarter, Maskava Street 12 k-2 Dirty Deal Teatro

Light Up Your Phobias

21.00 - 1.30 Spikeri creative quarter near Spikeri Concert Hall, Maskavas Street 1 Society “Rīgas Spīķeri” in cooperation with film festival “Spektrs”

Vertical Cinema

20.00 - 2.00 Concert Hall Riga, Latvian Academy of Sciences, Akadēmijas Square 1 RIXC, the Centre for New Media Culture

Calm Light Stories

18.00 - 3.00 Miera Street 20, Miera Street 23 Society “Miera ielas Republika”, idea authors: artist Marta Ģibiete and scholar Agita Salmiņa

Illuminated Bathroom

18.00 - 1.00 Miera Street 33 Art Education Centre “TRĪS KRĀSAS” (THREE COLOURS)

“GRAT –Gaismas Ra(ā)da Alu Takā”

23.00 - 3.00 Café-bar Taka, Miera Street 10 SIA “Pa taku”

White Night at Aristīds

20.00 - 5.00 Club "Aristīds", A. Briāna Street 7 Club Aristīds

Sound Flood in Noass

20.00 - 1.00 Floating Gallery Noass, AB dambis 2 Society “I Did It”

Dance Age and Beat Battle in the Castle of Light

20.00 - 2.00 National Library of Latvia, Mūkusalas Street 3 National Library of Latvia, Dirty Deal Audio and Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art

Selfie in Exhibition “Me and me”

18.00 - 00.00 Mūkusala Art Salon, Mūkusala Street 42 Mūkusala Art Salon

Videography X

21.00 - 3.00 Academic Centre “Torņakalns” of the University of Latvia, Jelgavas Street 1 LR6 – Radio NABA of the University of Latvia

Wordhill

20.00 - 2.00 Arkādija Garden LR6 – Radio NABA of the University of Latvia

DHPTAO Light and Culture Evolution in Tornakalns

20.00 - 1.00 Riga Luther Church, Torņakalna Street 3/5 Riga Evangelical Lutheran Church

“Gaismraži” (Creators of Light)

21.30 - 00.30 Kalnciems Quarter, Kalnciema Street 35/37 Kalnciems Quarter

Light up the Summer House

20.00 - 00.00 Summer House “Mākslai vajag telpu” (Art Needs Space), Kalnciema Street 36/38 Foundation "Mākslai vajag telpu"

Prism of Knowledge

22.00 - 2.00 Intersection of Meža and Nometņu Streets, Nometņu Street 1 Coffee Tower

“Zundas sādža” – Celebration in the Left Bank’s Oldest Hamlet

19.00 - 1.00 Architecture and Media Centre H20 6 and surroundings, Ūdens Street 6 “Pigeon-Bridge”, augstskola RISEBA, Arhitektūras un mediju centrs H2O, Free Riga, "Zunda dārzs", "M

Urban Space of 21st Century Riga

19.00 - 00.00 Zunda Garden, Daugavgrīvas Street 31, 5-k Kristīne Daukšte

Dance show and exhibition “Colours of Light”

20.00 - 00.00 Paint shop-warehouse Direct, Vienības Alley 93 SIA “Krāsu serviss”

Thirst

15.00 - 23.00 Former textile factory Boļševička, Ganību dambis 30 New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Programme “Common space: music, time, politics” of the Festival of Contemporary Theatre "Homo Novus"

15.00 - 23.00 Former textile factory Boļševička, Ganību dambis 30 New Theatre Institute of Latvia

A concert and tours around the new Aldaris Brew House

19.00 - 1.00 Tvaika Street 44, Sarkandaugava SIA "Aldara muzejs"

Latvians in the World / Series of three sand animations

19.00 - 1.00 Photo Studio Imagine, Andrejosta Street 4 Museum and Research Centre “Latvieši pasaulē” (Latvians in the World)

Shadow dance show “Four Elements” on element manifestation in nature and people

22.00 - 1.30 Andrejosta, Andrejostas Street 4a Happy Dance Studio

Art and Music Project “Therapy”

21.00 - 3.00 Andrejsala, behind the rails, on the right side near the garages, towards the harbour Agnese Melbārde

Moving pictures “Graduation Year”

21.00 - 23.00 Orchard of Riga Jānis Poruks Secondary School, Gaujas Street 23 Riga Jānis Poruks Secondary School

A performance about performance

20.00 - 23.00 Creative Quarter “Kombināts Māksla” (Art Factory) of the Artists’ Union of Latvia, Gaujas Igors Dobičins

Light Lab_Oratory

18.00 - 1.00 Garden of Mežaparks School, Lībekas Street 27 Mežaparks School Support Society

Audiovisual dance evening “Nabaklab”

22.00 - 4.00 “Nabaklab", Zigfrīda Annas Meierovica boulevard 12 club “Nabaklab” 

-

Event takes place in several locations

-

-

-

-